Cascade Cream Puff
 
V=Veteran Men (35-44) / M=Open Men / W=Open Women / T=Master Men (45+) / SS=Single Speed / J=Junior (18-)
 

2007 Final Results - Start time 5:20 AM

121 Starters - 96 Finishers

 
Place Finish Name Last Name Team/Sponsors Race # Cat. Place City, State Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap3
1 9:29 Rob English Bike Friday M1 1 Eugene, OR 30 8:18 11:34 2:49
2 9:33 Mark Hendershot Santa Cruz Syndicate M21 2 Grand Rapids, MI 42 8:21 11:42 2:53
3 9:37 Tom Kosmalski Mountain View Cycles T11 1 Hood River, OR 48 8:18 11:37 2:57
4 9:57 Ryon Butterfield Bob's Bicycles M10 3 Pocatello, ID 35 8:23 11:49 3:17
5 10:02 George Hope Revolution Bikes, Arcata, CA V8 1 Inverness, CA 44 8:23 11:59 3:22
6 10:08 Mathew Slaven Kona M35 4 Portland, OR 30 8:19 11:51 3:28
7 10:11 Kevin Noble Kona Bicycles SS17 1 Bellingham, WA 33 8:30 12:05 3:31
8 10:16 Dustin Luton Contes Cyclery V17 2 Pasadena, CA 38 8:30 12:00 3:36
9 10:24 John Weathers   V9 3 Tigard, OR 37 8:28 12:02 3:44
10 10:30 Damien Kruziki

Paul's Bicycle Way of Life

SS23 2 Eugene, OR 31 8:29 12:12 3:50
11 10:33 Paul McIntyre North Rim Adventure Sports V18 4 Chico, CA 42 8:22 12:04 3:53
12 10:36 Lee Armstrong Gentle Lovers M6 5 Portland, OR 36 8:36 12:12 3:56
13 10:39 Kenny Jones Racer's Cycle Service/Gary Fisher SS5 3 Provo, UT 43 8:31 12:06 3:59
14 10:42 Matt Hayes Mergeo.com M29 6 Port Orchard, WA 28 8:34 12:08 4:02
15 10:48 Nathan Carey Fitzgerald's Bicycles M15 7 Wilson, WY 30 8:31 12:21 4:08
16 10:50 Shane Fletcher Veloce/Felt V29 5 Portland, OR 35 8:27 12:10 4:10
17 10:50 James Selman HUP United SS2 4 Portland, OR 38 8:35 12:20 4:10
18 10:51 Brian Blair The Path Bike Shop M20 8 Anaheim, CA 30 8:35 12:26 4:11
19 10:52 Trevor Walton Pass Physical Therapy SS10 5 Redlands, CA 33 8:35 12:21 4:12
20 10:54 Amanda Riley Teton Cycleworks W5 1 Jackson, WY 29 8:47 12:38 4:14
21 11:09 Gary Phillips Red Rock Racing M4 9 Flagstaff, AZ 28 8:29 12:38 4:29
22 11:13 Abe Schafermeyer

Paul's Bicycle Way of Life

SS22 6 Eugene, OR 33 8:47 12:42 4:33
23 11:17 Leslie Williams Niner Bikes, The Path Bike Shop W12 2 Ladera Ranch, CA 32 8:49 12:45 4:37
24 11:17 Todd Johnston   V36 6 Hailey, ID 39 8:46 12:35 4:37
25 11:18 Carl Gurney

Collins Cycle Shop

SS3 7 Corvallis, OR 26 8:47 12:42 4:38
26 11:21 Greg Martin Fast, Twin Six, WTB, Hammer Nutrition SS11 8 Ketchum, ID 35 8:50 12:54 4:41
27 11:22 Nat Pellman Bare Knuckle Brigade SS20 9 Seattle, WA 33 8:31 12:22 4:42
28 11:25 Jonathan Baker   V1 7 Salt Lake City, UT 39 8:40 12:31 4:45
29 11:33 Taylor Bushnell

Collins Cycle Shop

SS19 10 Eugene, OR 23 8:47 12:35 4:53
30 11:34 Andy McKerrow The Bike Gallery M3 10 Portland, OR 39 8:56 1:03 4:54
31 11:34 Eric Coury

Sun Summit South

M17 11 Ketchum, ID 31 8:50 12:49 4:54
32 11:34 Jim Pennington   T13 2 Hood River, OR 53 8:45 12:54 4:54
33 11:36 Bart Nakano FloraGlo/Norco SS16 11 Abbotsford, BC, Canada 48 8:36 12:38 4:56
34 11:37 Jason Boynton   V51 8 Yuba City, CA 36 8:39 12:43 4:57
35 11:38 Jim McHugh   M8 12 Carnelian Bay, CA 35 8:53 12:53 4:58
36 11:38 Chance Cooke Flathead Cycling Montana V39 9 Whitefish, MT 41 8:46 12:40 4:58
37 11:51 Mary Collier Siren Bicycles W13 3 Idyllwild, CA 29 8:48 12:45 5:11
38 11:57 Lou Swing Paul's Bicyle Way of Life/ DOD M37 13 Eugene, OR 32 8:44 1:03 5:17
39 12:00 Brian Bowling Planet Ultra M9 14 Calabasas, CA 34 8:55 12:58 5:20
40 12:11 Martin Navarre   M25 15 Portland, OR 37 8:45 1:05 5:31
41 12:14 Eric Hansen Team S & M/Sellwood Cycle T8 3 Portland, OR 49 9:09 1:22 5:34
42 12:17 Brendan Collier Siren Bicycles M27 16 Idyllwild, CA 29 8:48 1:13 5:37
43 12:22 Patrick Ramirez Sunnyside Sports V24 10 Bend, OR 39 8:47 12:47 5:42
44 12:24 John Hartland   V10 11 Albany, OR 39 9:04 1:21 5:44
45 12:26 Norman Field Santa Cruz V42 12 Santa Cruz, CA 42 8:58 1:15 5:46
46 12:32 Frank Bretl   V20 13 Corvallis, OR 42 8:49 1:16 5:52
47 12:38 Ty Skordahl Willamette Mountain Mercantile JR1 1 Oakridge, OR 16 9:09 1:41 5:58
48 12:43 Patrick Loftus   M14 17 Eugene, OR 26 9:08 1:24 6:03
49 12:44 Steven Shuman Paul's Bicycle Way of Life T15 (SS) 4 Eugene, OR 47 8:57 1:36 6:04
50 12:53 Nathan Boris Team Turner/ Mountain View Cycle V27 14 Hood River, OR 38 9:10 1:44 6:13
51 12:57 Chris Casler   V52 15 Eugene, OR 41 9:02 1:27 6:17
52 12:57 Steve Strickland   V53 16 Eugene, OR 39 9:01 1:32 6:17
53 12:59 David Bisers   SS6 12 Portland, OR 26 9:03 1:40 6:19
54 12:59 Hyland Fisher Xtreme Outfitters M19 18 Nevada City, CA 33 9:11 1:48 6:19
55 12:59 Chucky Gibson Racer's Cycle Service M18 19 Provo, UT 30 8:20 12:48 6:19
56 13:01 Steve Walsh Schmoe Racing V55 17 Calgary, Alberta, Canada 40 9:08 1:32 6:21
57 13:02 Chris Howell   SS4 13 Pocatello, ID 34 9:05 1:31 6:22
58 13:04 Michael Adams Collins Cycle Shop/Specialized V32 18 Corvallis, OR 39 9:15 1:47 6:24
59 13:05 Jack Fraser Hynotic Designs SS21 14 Portland, OR 39 8:57 1:29 6:25
60 13:05 Jeff Clausen Web Cyclery V13 19 Bend, OR 38 9:08 1:37 6:25
61 13:07 Melanie Lewis Ticycles/Avanti Racing W2 4 Duvall, WA 38 9:04 1:54 6:27
62 13:09 Jeff Anderson North Rim Sports V2 20 Chico, CA 45 9:07 1:54 6:29
63 13:16 John Solomito Scotts Valley Sports T1 5 Bonny Doon, CA 50 9:24 2:08 6:36
64 13:16 Jim Kelleher   T3 6 Eugene, OR 46 8:56 1:15 6:36
65 13:17 Chris Carroll Adventures Edge V47 21 Fortuna, VA 40 9:12 1:51 6:37
66 13:24 Jon Hansen Organic Athlete/Sunnyside Sports M32 20 Bend, OR 33 8:54 2:10 6:44
67 13:24 Michael Castaldo North Rim Adventure Sports V5 22 Chico, CA 40 9:00 1:54 6:44
68 13:27 Chris Sautter B.I.K.E. Hincapie V3 23 Portland, OR 41 9:09 1:58 6:47
69 13:29 Charlie Wicker B.I>K.E./Cyclisme V6 24 Portland, OR 38 8:57 1:38 6:49
70 13:29 Alan Striegle   M28 21 San Francisco, CA 33 9:18 1:55 6:49
71 13:34 Jeff Miller   V41 25 Flagstaff, AZ 36 9:17 1:54 6:54
72 13:34 Debra Little Sierra Express RacingTeam W7 5 Nevada City, CA 51 9:25 2:03 6:54
73 13:37 Scott Metzler

Collins/Specialized

T14 7 Eugene, OR 47 9:11 1:54 6:57
74 13:39 Michael Abel   V12 26 Bend, OR 37 9:06 1:52 6:59
75 13:40 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way Of Life V54 27 Eugene, OR 39 9:04 1:39 7:00
76 13:41 Klaus Fleishmann   V45 28 Issaquah, WA 39 9:01 1:42 7:01
77 13:41 Mathew Handford Different Bikes SS12 15 Calgary, Alberta, Canada 37 8:44 1:06 7:01
78 13:45 Robert Hutchins   T9 8 Eugene, OR 46 9:22 2:08 7:05
79 13:53 Jeff Leenhouts   T7 9 Martinez, CA 45 9:18 1:56 7:13
80 13:54 Kristen Hayden Red Rock Racing W1 6 Flagstaff, AZ 27 9:05 2:11 7:14
81 13:59 Karl Mikkleson Mountain View Cycles V34 29 Hood River, OR 39 8:59 2:13 7:19
82 14:01 John Lien   T2 10 Boulder, CO 45 9:19 2:04 7:21
83 14:02 Shane Austin   M13 22 Bend, OR 34 9:25 2:31 7:22
84 14:02 Dani Dance River City Bicycles W15 7 Portland, OR 35 9:26 2:32 7:22
85 14:06 Kaolin Cummens Flat Tire Bike Shop SS15 16 Cave Creek, AZ 29 8:47 1:24 7:26
86 14:08 Scott Miller Pay-N-Take V28 30 Flagstaff, AZ 41 9:29 2:31 7:28
87 14:15 Ben Leber   V15 31 Bend, OR 44 9:04 1:57 7:35
88 14:17 Eric Aldinger   V23 32 Portland, OR 36 9:17 2:08 7:37
89 14:18 Genevieve Evans   W4 8 Canelian Bay, CA 33 9:20 2:23 7:38
90 14:22 Mike Ripley Collins Cycle Shop/Specialized V43 33 Coburg, OR 40 9:17 2:38 7:42
91 14:22 Aaron Althauser   M2 23 Portland, OR 34 9:12 2:46 7:42
92 14:22 Carrie Williamson Terrascape Racing W11 9 Calgary, Alberta, Canada 33 9:47 2:54 7:42
93 14:25 Bryce Barnett Coconino Cycles SS18 17 Flagstaff, AZ 29 9:21 2:29 7:45
94 14:41 Paul Stewart   M11 24 Milwaukie, OR 43 9:32 2:53 8:01
95 14:51 Brian Appleton   T5 11 San Francisco, CA 49 9:36 3:03 8:11
96 15:00 Amanda McDaniel Wake of Vultures W8 10 Reno, NV 34 9:53 3:25 8:20
  DNF Scott Korn   M5 DNF Portland, OR 32 9:54 3:49 DNF
  DNF Jason Meyer   M23 DNF Bend, OR 31 9:26 2:59 DNF
  DNF Michael Fleming   M30 DNF Springfield, OR 24 9:58 DNF  
  DNF Brandon Lockwood Team Viking Sport Seattle M33 DNF Seattle, WA 34 10:08 5:06 DNF
  DNF Wade Beauchamp Vulture Cycles M34 DNF Bend, OR 37 9:53 4:58 DNF
  DNF Adam Steffen   M36 DNF Eugene, OR 34 9:07 DNF  
  DNF Will Gustafson   SS8 DNF Corvallis, OR 22 9:45 4:36 DNF
  DNF Brett Foster Auto Quest Racing SS9 DNF Kirkland, WA 36 9:20 DNF  
  DNF Rick Martin Ira Ryan Cycles V11 DNF Portland, OR 43 9:37 DNF  
  DNF Dan Kehrein   V14 DNF Eugene, OR 35 10:00 DNF  
  DNF Scott Chenue DFL V16 DNF Oakland, CA 36 9:41 DNF  
  DNF Guillermo Bright Guanni V19 DNF Roberts Creek, B.C. 44 9:13 2:31 DNF
  DNF Jason Smoker   V21 DNF Corvallis, OR 37 8:49 2:10 DNF
  DNF Eric Andrews   V22 DNF Milwaukie, OR 37 9:28 3:41 DNF
  DNF Bruce Middleton STYKER V30 DNF Austin, TX 44 9:23 DNF  
  DNF Daniel Webber Winter Sport V31 DNF Spokane, WA 37 9:36 DNF  
  DNF James Lais Cheap Team/ Pedros MN V38 DNF Portland, OR 38 10:37 DNF  
  DNF Derrick Bell Breadlove Guitars V44 DNF Bend, OR 39 8:43 DNF  
  DNF Dan Sherrin Slocum V46 DNF Eugene, OR 37 9:41 4:09 DNF
  DNF Dan Fitzpatrick Slocum V48 DNF Eugene, OR 38 9:22 3:30 DNF
  DNF Brent Chapman HRS - Rocklobster V49 DNF Bend, OR 36 10:08 DNF  
  DNF Frank Loftus   T6 DNF Glendale, AZ 58 10:22 DNF  
  DNF David Bednar   T10 DNF Flagstaff, AZ 47 10:00 3:31 DNF
  DNF Gregory Blea G.B. Builders T12 DNF Bend, OR 45 9:12 DNF  
  DNF Kelly Swanson   W10 DNF Yuba City, CA 38 10:14 DNF